Cookies/Privacy Policy

A cookie (cookies) is a small piece of text sent to your browser by a website you visit. It helps the website to remember information about your visit, like your preferred language and other settings. That can make your next visit easier and the site more useful to you. Cookies play an important role. Without them, using the web would be a much more frustrating experience.

We use cookies for many purposes. We use them, for example, to remember your safe search preferences, to count how many visitors we receive to a page, to help you sign up for our services and to protect your data.

You can see a list of the types of cookies used by Trash Robot and also find out how Trash Robot use cookies. Our privacy policy below explains how we protect your privacy in our use of cookies and other information.

This is the Privacy Policy that applies to use of website and services which are under the control of Trash Robot, 1G Chesnut Road, London, N17 9ES. References to “we”, “our” and “us” are references to Trash Robot.

We take your privacy seriously and we are committed to keeping your information private. The Information Commission knows more about this stuff. We will process your personal data in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

This Privacy Policy explains what we do with data relating to you. If you have any questions about this or about personal information that we may hold about you please contact us by email at trashrobot2000@gmail.com.

By clicking “I Agree Finish” or “Accept” during registration or subscribing to a service or by using this Site and submitting your personal information to the website or by email, you consent to our processing of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you do not accept this privacy policy you should not submit your personal data to us and you may find that you will not be able to make full use of the website and its services.